This page is dedicated to our Champion,   Pantheons Alluring Al-Mah or "Allie" for short. Her name means Persian Moon Goddess.


   

Allie is enjoying her time at home relaxing on the couch ... and being mischievous as always :-)

 

 

When and where Ch. Pantheons Alluring Al-Mah got her points...

THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record

CH Pantheon Alluring Al-Mah

Reg Name:

CH Pantheon Alluring Al-Mah

Reg #:

NP082632/07

Breed/Variety:

Bulldog

Birth Date:

10/21/2004

Sex:

Female

 

Competition:

Conformation - Awards Processed Through 06/12/2006

 

CH

Number of Points

15

Number Major Wins

2

Number Major Judges

2

Total Number Judges

11

 

Event Date

Event Name

Judge

Class

Placement

Points

04/23/2005

Mason City Kennel Club

Mrs. Sandra E. Ellis

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

2nd

 

04/24/2005

Waterloo Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. Steward L. Wagner

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

2nd

 

04/30/2005

Heart of Iowa Kennel Club

Joseph E. Gregory

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

05/01/2005

Heart of Iowa Kennel Club

Mr. James J. Ham

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mr. James J. Ham

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

05/19/2005

Bulldog Club of America

Kevin Davis

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

05/20/2005

St. Paul-Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Mr. Allen Breckley

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

05/21/2005

St. Paul-Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Mrs. Nancy M Paul

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

05/28/2005

Key City Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. James Edward Clark

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mrs. James Edward Clark

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mrs. James Edward Clark

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Opposite Sex

1

05/29/2005

Key City Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

1

 

Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Breed or Variety

 

06/11/2005

Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club

Mr. James E Frederiksen

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

2nd

 

06/12/2005

Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club

Mr. Zell Von Pohlman

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mr. Zell Von Pohlman

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

06/24/2005

Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club

Mr. Norman L. Patton

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

2nd

 

06/25/2005

Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club

Mr. Rudy K Kilgus

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

2nd

 

06/26/2005

Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club

Mrs. Karan Rose Kilgus

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mrs. Karan Rose Kilgus

Winners

Winners

3

07/02/2005

Sioux Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. William Cunningham

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

07/03/2005

Sioux Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

John T. Connolly

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

08/13/2005

Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc.

Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

Puppy

1st

 

08/14/2005

Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc.

Ralph W Scoggins

Puppy

2nd

 

08/27/2005

St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Molly Martin

Puppy

1st

 

 

Mrs. Molly Martin

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

08/28/2005

St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. William Cunningham

Puppy

1st

 

 

Mr. William Cunningham

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

09/17/2005

Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. George John (Anna) Wanner

Open

2nd

 

 

Mrs. George John (Anna) Wanner

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

09/18/2005

Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc.

Edmund R Sledzik

Open

1st

 

 

Edmund R Sledzik

Winners

Winners

 

 

Edmund R Sledzik

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Breed or Variety

1

10/08/2005

Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club

Ms. Beverly Capstick

Open

1st

 

 

Ms. Beverly Capstick

Winners

Winners

1

10/09/2005

Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club

Mrs. Connie S. Clapp

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. Connie S. Clapp

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

10/15/2005

Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames, Inc.

Bettie L. Krause

Open

1st

 

 

Bettie L. Krause

Winners

Winners

1

10/16/2005

Mason City Kennel Club

Mrs. Myron (Corky) Gauger

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. Myron (Corky) Gauger

Winners

Winners

1

11/19/2005

Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Letty Larson Afong

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. Letty Larson Afong

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mrs. Letty Larson Afong

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Opposite Sex

1

11/20/2005

Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. Luc Boileau

Open

1st

 

 

Mr. Luc Boileau

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mr. Luc Boileau

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

1

01/07/2006

Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Robert C (Carolyn) Thomas

Open

1st

 

01/08/2006

Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Winners

Winners

1

01/21/2006

Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Anne Katona

Open

2nd

 

02/25/2006

Bulldog Club of America

Linda L Sigle

Bred By Exhibitor

1st

 

02/26/2006

Bulldog Club of Greater St. Louis

Mr. Wayne H. Brower

Bred By Exhibitor

3rd

 

05/19/2006

St. Paul-Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Dr. John F Gann

Bred By Exhibitor

1st

 

05/20/2006

St. Paul-Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Mr. Arthur J. Ritter

Bred By Exhibitor

3rd

 

06/02/2006

Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc.

Ms. Sandra Goose Allen

Open

2nd

 

 

Ms. Sandra Goose Allen

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

06/03/2006

Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc.

Dr. Alvin W. Krause

Open

2nd

 

 

Dr. Alvin W. Krause

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

06/04/2006

Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Opposite Sex

3

 

Total Points:

15

 

Total Number of Awards:

64

 


Home ] Available! ] The Family ] Photo Album ] History ] Care & Feeding ] Favorite Links ] Video ] Holiday Spirit ] Puppies ] [ Ch. "Allie" ] Ch. "Mr. Moose" ] Ch "Rubi" ] Ch. "Wadsworth" ] Pantheons Future ] Show Wins ] Ch "Drew" ] Show Bulldogs ] Pet Bulldogs ] In Memory ] Photo Shoots ] Zimny-Osterloh ] Wrinkle Time ] Waseca Weather ] Ch_Dino ]